Cedarwood School (011) 465 9830, (011) 467 4889, (011) 467 4657 admin@cedarwoodschool.co.za

Preparatory Staff Members

Management

Dave Bester

Dave Bester

Headmaster

 

Shannon Jacobs

Shannon Jacobs

Intermediate Phase Head of Department

 

Meagan Demartinis

Meagan Demartinis

Head of School Based Support Team & Educational Psychologist

Sally Luyt

Sally Luyt

Deputy Headmistress & Head of Academics

Helen Schreuder

Helen Schreuder

Foundation Phase Head of Department

 

Myles Ellis

Myles Ellis

Bursar

 

Michelle Servant

Michelle Servant

Prep Learning Support Co-ordinator

 

Dorothy Bruwer

Dorothy Bruwer

IT Support Manager

 

Helgaard Müller

Helgaard Müller

Estate Operations

Therapists & Specialist Teachers

Jayshree Ranchod

Jayshree Ranchod

Educational Psychologist

 

Malebogo Tolo

Malebogo Tolo

Intern Psychologist

Riccardo Tagliatti

Riccardo Tagliatti

Art and Culture Teacher

 

 

Janet Dancer

Janet Dancer

Music Therapist

 

Naledi Mokoena

Naledi Mokoena

Intern Psychologist

Oliver Ngwenya

Oliver Ngwenya

Sports Co-ordinator and Coach

 

Nina de Jong

Nina de Jong

Support Team

 

Margeaux Engelbrecht

Margeaux Engelbrecht

Support Team

 

Alain Coombe

Alain Coombe

Assistant Sports Co-ordinator & Coach

 

Helen Hillary

Helen Hillary

Support Team

 

Heidi Lathy

Heidi Lathy

Support Team

 

IT Department

Megan Bathgate

Megan Bathgate

IT Administrator

 

Dorothy Bruwer

Dorothy Bruwer

IT Support Manager

 

Administration

Marlene Stapfelt

Marlene Stapfelt

Assistant Bursar

 

Rachel Mokobe

Rachel Mokobe

Administration

 

Dawn Beckwith

Dawn Beckwith

Academic Compliance Officer

 

Teachers & Class Assistants

Gail Whelan

Gail Whelan

Grade 1W

 

Gwyneth Origgi

Gwyneth Origgi

Grade 2O

 

Helen Schreuder

Helen Schreuder

Grade 3S

 

Johanna Mokwena

Johanna Mokwena

Grade 4 Assistant

 

Shannon Jacobs

Shannon Jacobs

Grade 6J

 

Dineo Tsebe

Dineo Tsebe

Grade 1W Assistant

 

Melisa Ncube

Melisa Ncube

Grade 2O Assistant

 

Susan Sebata

Susan Sebata

Grade 3S Assistant

 

Megan Blamire

Megan Blamire

Grade 5B

 

Anna Mudziviri

Anna Mudziviri

Learning Support Assistant

 

Beverley Mills

Beverley Mills

Grade 2M

 

Melissa Grainger

Melissa Grainger

Grade 3G

 

Portia Bezuidenhout

Portia Bezuidenhout

Grade 4B

 

Gill Herb

Gill Herb

Grade 5H

 

Sean Cullen

Sean Cullen

Knowledge Network Facilitator

 

Minnie Mabote

Minnie Mabote

Grade 2M Assistant

 

Bridgette Shamu

Bridgette Shamu

Grade 3G Assistant

 

Sharon Tshuma

Sharon Tshuma

Grade 4T

 

Justine Davidson

Justine Davidson

Grade 6D

 

Mari Burger

Mari Burger

Afrikaans Teacher

Grounds

Alphens Tsebe

Alphens Tsebe

 

Errol Khoza

Errol Khoza

 

Modise Mokone

Modise Mokone

 

Solomon Maake

Solomon Maake

 

Asa Mdhuli

Asa Mdhuli

 

Georgina Logolong

Georgina Logolong

 

Nowell Ndlovu

Nowell Ndlovu

 

Evelyn Mtshali

Evelyn Mtshali

Clever Ncube

Clever Ncube

 

Mavis Mokobe

Mavis Mokobe

 

Rebecca Ndlovu

Rebecca Ndlovu

 

Thoko Ncube

Thoko Ncube

Dorris Chaba

Dorris Chaba

 

Sandrias Nyirongo

Sandrias Nyirongo

 

Daphney Mogase

Daphney Mogase