(011) 465 9830, (011) 467 4889, (011) 467 4657 GPS Co-ordinates -25.9875475, 28.0436257 admin@cedarwoodschool.co.za

Preparatory Staff Members

Management

Sally Luyt

Sally Luyt

Acting Headmistress & Head of Academics

Shannon Jacobs

Shannon Jacobs

Deputy Headmistress & Intermediate Phase Head of Department

Myles Ellis

Myles Ellis

Bursar

Dorothy Bruwer

Dorothy Bruwer

IT Support Manager

 

Gail Whelan

Gail Whelan

Foundation Phase Head of Department

Michelle Servant

Michelle Servant

Prep Learning Support Co-ordinator

Helgaard Müller

Helgaard Müller

Estate Operations

Meagan Demartinis

Meagan Demartinis

Head of School Based Support Team & Educational Psychologist

Therapists & Specialist Teachers

Jayshree Ranchod

Jayshree Ranchod

Educational Psychologist

Anelia Visagie

Anelia Visagie

Music Teacher

Nina de Jong

Nina de Jong

Support Team

Helen Hillary

Helen Hillary

Support Team

Fezile Sikhosana

Fezile Sikhosana

Intern Psychologist

Jiten Singh

Jiten Singh

Intern Psychologist

Margeaux Engelbrecht

Margeaux Engelbrecht

Support Team

Heidi Lathy

Heidi Lathy

Support Team

Riccardo Tagliatti

Riccardo Tagliatti

Art and Culture Teacher

Oliver Ngwenya

Oliver Ngwenya

Sports Co-ordinator and Coach

Tjaart van Wyk

Tjaart van Wyk

Assistant Sports Co-ordinator & Coach

IT Department

Megan Bathgate

Megan Bathgate

IT Administrator

Dorothy Bruwer

Dorothy Bruwer

IT Support Manager

 

Administration

Marlene Stapfelt

Marlene Stapfelt

Assistant Bursar

Rachel Mokobe

Rachel Mokobe

Administration

Dawn Beckwith

Dawn Beckwith

Marketing & Academic Compliance Officer

Teachers & Class Assistants

Gail Whelan

Gail Whelan

Grade 1W

Dineo Tsebe

Dineo Tsebe

Grade 1W Assistant

Beverley Mills

Beverley Mills

Grade 2M

Minnie Mabote

Minnie Mabote

Grade 2M Assistant

Gwyneth Origgi

Gwyneth Origgi

Grade 2O

Melisa Ncube

Melisa Ncube

Grade 2O Assistant

Melissa van der Merwe

Melissa van der Merwe

Grade 3VDM

Susan Sebata

Susan Sebata

Grade 3C Assistant

Portia Bezuidenhout

Portia Bezuidenhout

Grade 4B

Sharon Tshuma

Sharon Tshuma

Grade 4T

Johanna Mokwena

Johanna Mokwena

Grade 4 Assistant

Nikki Potgieter

Nikki Potgieter

Grade 5P

Bulelwa Saliwa

Bulelwa Saliwa

Grade 5S

Shaynita Breytenbach

Shaynita Breytenbach

Grade 6B

Shannon Jacobs

Shannon Jacobs

Grade 6J

Anna Mudziviri

Anna Mudziviri

Learning Support Assistant

Sean Cullen

Sean Cullen

Knowledge Network Facilitator

Mari Burger

Mari Burger

Afrikaans Teacher

Thembisa Ndlangalavu

Thembisa Ndlangalavu

Zulu Teacher

Cleaning & Maintenance

Alphens Tsebe

Alphens Tsebe

Errol Khoza

Errol Khoza

Modise Mokone

Modise Mokone

Solomon Maake

Solomon Maake

Asa Mdhuli

Asa Mdhuli

Georgina Logolong

Georgina Logolong

Nowell Ndlovu

Nowell Ndlovu

Evelyn Mtshali

Evelyn Mtshali

Clever Ncube

Clever Ncube

Mavis Mokobe

Mavis Mokobe

Thoko Ncube

Thoko Ncube

Dorris Chaba

Dorris Chaba

Sandrias Nyirongo

Sandrias Nyirongo

Daphney Mogase

Daphney Mogase