Cedarwood School (011) 465 9830, (011) 467 4889, (011) 467 4657 admin@cedarwoodschool.co.za

College Staff Members

Management

Dr Phillip Kotze

Dr Phillip Kotze

Headmaster

Elmo van Roon

Elmo van Roon

Deputy Headmaster

Myles Ellis

Myles Ellis

Bursar

Dorothy Bruwer

Dorothy Bruwer

IT Support Manager

Helgaard Müller

Helgaard Müller

Estate Operations

Meagan Demartinis

Meagan Demartinis

Head of School Based Support Team & Educational Psychologist

Roxanne da Cruz

Roxanne da Cruz

Head of Senior Phase / Grade 7CD

Angela Lovell

Angela Lovell

Head of FET Phase / Grade 12L

Administration

Marlene Stapfelt

Marlene Stapfelt

Assistant Bursar

Paulina Majadibodu

Paulina Majadibodu

Administration

Gift Nukeri

Gift Nukeri

Administration Clerk

Dawn Beckwith

Dawn Beckwith

Academic Compliance Officer

Teachers

Roxanne da Cruz

Roxanne da Cruz

Head of Senior Phase / Grade 7CD

Margaretha Kok

Margaretha Kok

Register Class - Grade 7K

Lauren van Graan

Lauren van Graan

Register Class - Grade 8vG

Lizette van Wyk

Lizette van Wyk

Register Class - Grade 8vW

 Adri van der Merwe

Adri van der Merwe

Register Class - Grade 8vdM

Danielle Desterbecq

Danielle Desterbecq

Register Class - Grade 9D

Udayn Pather

Udayn Pather

Register Class - VOC 11P

Angela Lovell

Angela Lovell

Head of FET Phase / Grade 12L

Victoria Cullen

Victoria Cullen

Register Class - Grade 10C

Raymond Human

Raymond Human

Register Class - Grade10vZ

Mazizi Chembe

Mazizi Chembe

Senior Phase Academic Support

Maritza van der Merwe

Maritza van der Merwe

Register Class - Grade11vdM

 Elmo van Roon

Elmo van Roon

Deputy Headmaster / Grade 12VR

Anita Grove

Anita Grove

Head of VOC / VOC 12G

Edwin Nkgasi

Edwin Nkgasi

Subject Teacher

Marlies van Tonder

Marlies van Tonder

Register Class - VOC 11vT

Nomsa Nyabeni

Nomsa Nyabeni

Subject Teacher

David Thomson

David Thomson

Subject Teacher

Claire Maher

Claire Maher

Educational Psychologist

Doburn Mudziviri

Doburn Mudziviri

Subject Teacher

Byron Nyariri

Byron Nyariri

Physical Education

Mikhail Jansen

Mikhail Jansen

Educational Psychologist

 

Mariska Ueckerman

Mariska Ueckerman

Vocational Facilitator

Miriam Shumba

Miriam Shumba

Vocational Pathway

Jonathan Evans

Jonathan Evans

FET Phase Academic Support

Samantha McMurdie

Samantha McMurdie

Register Class - Grade 8M

Bashimane Sekowe

Bashimane Sekowe

Physical Education

Jason Raubenheimer

Jason Raubenheimer

Register Class - Grade 9R

Patrick Sumbana

Patrick Sumbana

IT Technician

Thulile Gambushe

Thulile Gambushe

Learning Support Teacher

Reggie Goodwin

Reggie Goodwin

Subject Teacher

Grounds

Alphens Tsebe

Alphens Tsebe

Daphney Mogase

Daphney Mogase

Clever Mncube

Clever Mncube

Dorris Chaba

Dorris Chaba

Errol Khoza

Errol Khoza

Sandrese Nyirongo

Sandrese Nyirongo

Mavis Mokobe

Mavis Mokobe

Solomon Maake

Solomon Maake

Modise Mokone

Modise Mokone

Nowell Ndlovu

Nowell Ndlovu

Rebecca Ndlovu

Rebecca Ndlovu

Minnie Matsike

Minnie Matsike

Georgina Logolong

Georgina Logolong