(011) 465 9830, (011) 467 4889/4657 admin@cedarwoodschool.co.za

College Staff Members

Management

Phillip Kotze

Phillip Kotze

Headmaster

Myles Ellis

Myles Ellis

Business Manager

Dorothy van Wyk

Dorothy van Wyk

IT Manager

David Thomson

David Thomson

Head of Senior Phase / Register Class - Grade 7T

Angela Lovell

Angela Lovell

Head of FET Phase / Grade 11L

Lisa Ellis

Lisa Ellis

Marketer

Meagan Demartinis

Meagan Demartinis

Head of School Based Support Team & Educational Psychologist

Claire Maher

Claire Maher

Learning Support Co-ordinator Educational Psychologist

Mazizi Mjamba

Mazizi Mjamba

Head of Asdan and Beyond

Markus Zilz

Markus Zilz

Estate Operations

Administration

Marlene Stapfelt

Marlene Stapfelt

Assistant Bursar

Paulina Majadibodu

Paulina Majadibodu

Administration

Gift Nukeri

Gift Nukeri

Administration Clerk

Academic Staff

David Thomson

David Thomson

Head of Senior Phase / Register Class - Grade 7T & Subject Teacher

Elsie Dippenaar

Elsie Dippenaar

Register Class - Grade 7D & Subject Teacher

Jess Slack

Jess Slack

Register Class - Grade 8S & Subject Teacher

Janku Potgieter

Janku Potgieter

Register Class - Grade 8P & Subject Teacher

Lauren van Graan

Lauren van Graan

Register Class - Grade 9vG & Subject Teacher

Thulile Gambushe

Thulile Gambushe

Register Class - Grade 9G & Subject Teacher

Tshepo Mokgatle

Tshepo Mokgatle

Register Class - Grade 10N & Subject Teacher

Zanele Montle

Zanele Montle

Register Class - Grade 10M & Subject Teacher

Angela Lovell

Angela Lovell

Head of FET Phase / Register Class - Grade 11L & Subject Teacher

Thobile Hadebe

Thobile Hadebe

Register Class - Grade 11H & Subject Teacher

Raymond Human

Raymond Human

Register Class - Grade 12H & Subject Teacher

Nkazimulo Mbonani

Nkazimulo Mbonani

Subject Teacher

Byron Nyariri

Byron Nyariri

Subject Teacher

Nontando Ngcobo

Nontando Ngcobo

Subject Teacher

Nikki Potgieter

Nikki Potgieter

Subject Teacher

Hanieh Rahimi

Hanieh Rahimi

Subject Teacher

Maritza van der Merwe

Maritza van der Merwe

Subject Teacher

Tasmiya Jassat

Tasmiya Jassat

Subject Teacher

Natasha Le Roux

Natasha Le Roux

Subject Teacher

Cebile Nzuza

Cebile Nzuza

Subject Teacher

Robyn Brand

Robyn Brand

Teacher Assistant

Melanie Govender

Melanie Govender

Subject Teacher

IT Support

Dorothy van Wyk

Dorothy van Wyk

IT Manager

Patrick Sumbana

Patrick Sumbana

IT Support and Network Engineer

School Based Support Team

Meagan Demartinis

Meagan Demartinis

Head of School Based Support Team & Educational Psychologist

Claire Maher

Claire Maher

Learning Support Co-ordinator Educational Psychologist

Nandi Atteridge

Nandi Atteridge

Educational Psychologist

Jonathan Evans

Jonathan Evans

FET Phase Academic Support

Elizabeth Coetzee

Elizabeth Coetzee

Learning Support

Lerato Mosebi

Lerato Mosebi

Academic Support

Cleaning & Ground Staff

Georgina Logolong

Georgina Logolong

Asa Mdhuli

Asa Mdhuli

Thoko Ncube

Thoko Ncube

Daphney Mogase

Daphney Mogase

Dorris Chaba

Dorris Chaba

Mavis Mokobe

Mavis Mokobe

Evelyn Mtshali

Evelyn Mtshali

Alphens Tsebe

Alphens Tsebe

Sandrias Nyirongo

Sandrias Nyirongo

Errol Khoza

Errol Khoza

Solomon Maake

Solomon Maake

Modise Mokone

Modise Mokone

Nowell Ndlovu

Nowell Ndlovu

Parent Navigation

Address

113 Dunmaglass Rd
Glenferness
Midrand

P.O. Box 812
Witkoppen
2068

Facebook
YouTube
LinkedIn
Instagram
Call Now Button