Preparatory Staff Members
Management
Sudeshan Moodley
Headmaster
Shannon Jacobs
Deputy Headmistress
Myles Ellis
Consultant
Dorothy van Wyk
IT Manager
Markus Zilz
Maintenance and Project Manager
Samantha Kaufman
Head of School Based Support Team & Educational Psychologist
Melissa van der Merwe
Foundation Phase Head of Department
Nikki Potgieter
Intermediate Phase Head of Department
Lisa Ellis
Marketer
Therapists & Specialist Teachers
Samantha Kaufman
Head of School Based Support Team
Jayshree Ranchod
Educational Psychologist
Deané Moolman
Learning Support
Raquel Lavos
Learning Support
Micayla Leigh
Learning Support
Helen Barnard
Learning Support
Marthinique Smit
Learning Support
Nicolaas Le Roux
Intern Psychologist
Georgina Egberink
Intern Psychologist
Oliver Ngwenya
Sports Co-ordinator
Sean Cullen
Knowledge Network Facilitator
Afrikaans Teacher
Cara Saunders
Music Teacher
Talitha Popovich
Art Teacher
Gugulethu Ngcobo
Zulu Teacher
Sebenzile Kunene
Aftercare
IT Department
Dorothy van Wyk
IT Manager
Patrick Sumbana
Senior IT Technician and Network Engineer
Niveshan Naicker
Junior IT Technician
Administration
Marlene Stapfelt
Assistant Bursar & Admissions
Rachel Mokobe
Administration
Meaghan Stapfelt
Administration Clerk
Teachers & Class Assistants
Melissa van der Merwe
Grade 1VDM
Dineo Tsebe
Grade 1VDM Assistant
Gwyneth Origgi
Grade 2O
Susan Mamabolo
Grade 2O Assistant
Melissa Ncube
Class Assistant
Trix Du Toit
Grade 3D
Minnie Mabote
Grade 3D Assistant
Melissa Goncalves
Grade 3G
Stacey Farrell
Grade 4F
Celiwe Magubane
Grade 4M
Jeenal Kalyan
Grade 5K
Sharon Tshuma
Grade 5T
Nikki Potgieter
Grade 6P
Siyanda Ntini
Grade 6N
Johanna Mocheko
Class Assistant
Suvarna Juggath
Pre-Vocational
Cleaning & Ground Staff
Asa Mdhuli
Georgina Logolong
Daphney Mogase
Mavis Mokobe
Dorris Chaba
Thoko Ncube
Evelyn Mtshali
Alphens Tsebe
Sandrias Nyirongo
Errol Khoza
Solomon Maake
Modise Mokone
Nowell Ndlovu
Staff Navigation
Parent Navigation
Quick Links
Address
113 Dunmaglass Rd
Glenferness
Midrand
P.O. Box 812
Witkoppen
2068