Cedarwood School (011) 465 9830, (011) 467 4889, (011) 467 4657 admin@cedarwoodschool.co.za

Preparatory Staff Members

Management

Dave Bester

Dave Bester

Headmaster

Shannon Jacobs

Shannon Jacobs

Intermediate Phase Head of Department

Sally Luyt

Sally Luyt

Deputy Headmistress

Helen Schreuder

Helen Schreuder

Foundation Phase Head of Department

Myles Ellis

Myles Ellis

Bursar

Michelle Servant

Michelle Servant

Prep Learning Support Co-ordinator

Dorothy Bruwer

Dorothy Bruwer

IT Support Manager

Therapists & Specialist Teachers

Jayshree Ranchod

Jayshree Ranchod

Educational Psychologist

Vanessa Morey

Vanessa Morey

Intern Psychologist

Riccardo Tagliatti

Riccardo Tagliatti

Art and Culture Locum

Janet Dancer

Janet Dancer

Music Therapist

Andrew Snelling

Andrew Snelling

Intern Psychologist

Oliver Ngwenya

Oliver Ngwenya

Sports Co-ordinator and Coach

Nina de Jong

Nina de Jong

Support Team

Margeaux Engelbrecht

Margeaux Engelbrecht

Support Team

Alaine Coombe

Alaine Coombe

Sports Assistant

Helen Hillary

Helen Hillary

Support Team

Heidi Lathy

Heidi Lathy

Support Team

IT Department

Megan Bathgate

Megan Bathgate

IT Administrator

Dorothy Bruwer

Dorothy Bruwer

IT Support Manager

Marlene Stapfelt

Marlene Stapfelt

Assistant Bursar

Rachel Mokobe

Rachel Mokobe

Administration

Dawn Beckwith

Dawn Beckwith

Academic Compliance Officer

Teachers & Class Assistants

Gail Whelan

Gail Whelan

Grade 1W

Helen Schreuder

Helen Schreuder

Grade 2S

Megan Barnes

Megan Barnes

Grade 3B

Megan Blamire

Megan Blamire

Grade 5D

Gill Herb

Gill Herb

Grade 6H

Dineo Tsebe

Dineo Tsebe

Grade 1W Assistant

Susan Sebata

Susan Sebata

Grade 2S Assistant

Johanna Mokwena

Johanna Mokwena

Grade 3B Assistant

Melodie Artingstall

Melodie Artingstall

Grade 5N

Anna Mudziviri

Anna Mudziviri

Learning Support Assistant

Micaela Laios

Micaela Laios

Grade 2L

Glynnis Harvey

Glynnis Harvey

Grade 3H

Sharon Tshuma

Sharon Tshuma

Grade 4T

Shannon Jacobs

Shannon Jacobs

Grade 6J

Sean Cullen

Sean Cullen

Knowledge Network Facilitator

Melissa Ncube

Melissa Ncube

Grade 2L Assistant

Bridgette Shuma

Bridgette Shuma

Grade 3H Assistant

Portia Bezuidenhout

Portia Bezuidenhout

Grade 4B

Justine Davidson

Justine Davidson

Grade 6D

Sthabile Mthethwa

Sthabile Mthethwa

Zulu Teacher

Grounds

Alphens Tsebe

Alphens Tsebe

Errol Khoza

Errol Khoza

Modise Mokone

Modise Mokone

Solomon Maake

Solomon Maake

Asa Mdhuli

Asa Mdhuli

Georgina Logolong

Georgina Logolong

Nowell Ndlovu

Nowell Ndlovu

Clever Ncube

Clever Ncube

Mavis Mokobe

Mavis Mokobe

Rebecca Ndlovu

Rebecca Ndlovu

Dorris Chaba

Dorris Chaba

Minnie Matsike

Minnie Matsike

Sandrias Nyirongo

Sandrias Nyirongo