Cedarwood School (011) 465 9830, (011) 467 4889, (011) 467 4657 admin@cedarwoodschool.co.za

College Staff Members

Management

Dr Phillip Kotze

Dr Phillip Kotze

Headmaster

Elmo van Roon

Elmo van Roon

Deputy Headmaster

Myles Ellis

Myles Ellis

Bursar

Dorothy Bruwer

Dorothy Bruwer

IT Support Manager

Administration

Marlene Stapfelt

Marlene Stapfelt

Assistant Bursar

Paulina Majadibodu

Paulina Majadibodu

Administration

Gift Nukeri

Gift Nukeri

Administration Clerk

Dawn Beckwith

Dawn Beckwith

Academic Compliance Officer

Teachers

Roxanne da Cruz

Roxanne da Cruz

Head of Senior Phase / Grade 7CD

 Adri van der Merwe

Adri van der Merwe

Register Class - Grade 8vdM

 Jessica Muznitzky

Jessica Muznitzky

Subject Teacher

Victoria Cullen

Victoria Cullen

Register Class - Grade 10C

 Elmo van Roon

Elmo van Roon

Deputy Headmaster / Grade 12VR

Nomsa Nyabeni

Nomsa Nyabeni

Subject Teacher

Leonard Muller

Leonard Muller

IT Technician

Byron Nyariri

Byron Nyariri

Physical Education

Margaretha Kok

Margaretha Kok

Register Class - Grade 7K

Danielle Desterbecq

Danielle Desterbecq

Register Class - Grade 9D

Adriaan van Zyl

Adriaan van Zyl

Register Class - Grade10vZ

Anita Grove

Anita Grove

Head of VOC / VOC 12G

David Thomson

David Thomson

Subject Teacher

Mikhail Jansen

Mikhail Jansen

Educational Psychologist

Jonathan Evans

Jonathan Evans

FET Phase Academic Support

Bashimane Sekowe

Bashimane Sekowe

Physical Education

Lauren van Graan

Lauren van Graan

Register Class - Grade 8vG

Adam Willemse

Adam Willemse

Register Class - Grade 9W

Gary Sauerman

Gary Sauerman

Register Class - Grade11S

Udayn Pather

Udayn Pather

Register Class - VOC 11P

Mazizi Chembe

Mazizi Chembe

Senior Phase Academic Support

Edwin Nkgasi

Edwin Nkgasi

Subject Teacher

Claire Maher

Claire Maher

Educational Psychologist

Mariska Ueckerman

Mariska Ueckerman

Educational Psychologist

Lizette van Wyk

Lizette van Wyk

Register Class - Grade 8vW

Angela Lovell

Angela Lovell

Head of FET Phase / Grade 12L

Maritza van der Merwe

Maritza van der Merwe

Register Class - Grade11vdM

Marlies van Tonder

Marlies van Tonder

Register Class - VOC 11vT

Doburn Mudziviri

Doburn Mudziviri

Subject Teacher

Meagan Demartinis

Meagan Demartinis

Educational Psychologist

Miriam Shumba

Miriam Shumba

Vocational Pathway

Grounds

Alphens Tsebe

Alphens Tsebe

Errol Khoza

Errol Khoza

Modise Mokone

Modise Mokone

Georgina Logolong

Georgina Logolong

Sandrese Nyirongo

Sandrese Nyirongo

Nowell Ndlovu

Nowell Ndlovu

Clever Mncube

Clever Mncube

Mavis Mokobe

Mavis Mokobe

Rebecca Ndlovu

Rebecca Ndlovu

Dorris Chaba

Dorris Chaba

Solomon Maake

Solomon Maake

Minnie Matsike

Minnie Matsike